Soccer: City playoff results and updated schedule - EntornoInteligente
Entornointeligente.com /

CITY BOYS’ SOCCER

DIVISION V

First round, Friday

Lakeview 18, East College Prep 0

CITY GIRLS’ SOCCER

DIVISION I

Second round, Friday

Granada Hills 3, Eagle Rock 0

Birmingham 7, Marquez 0

Los Angeles Hamilton 3, Taft 2

El Camino Real 9, Narbonne 0

San Pedro 2, Garfield 1 (OT)

Cleveland 6, Bravo 2

Chatsworth 2, Huntington Park 1

Palisades 9, Grant 0

Quarterfinals, Thursday, 3 p.m.

#8 Birmingham at #1 Granada Hills

#5 Los Angeles Hamilton at #4 El Camino Real

#6 Cleveland at #3 San Pedro

#7 Chatsworth at #2 Palisades

DIVISION II

Second round, Friday

Sylmar 1, Los Angeles University 0

Angelou 4, Port of Los Angeles 3 (OT)

Northridge 2, Hollywood 1

Mendez 1, Verdugo Hills 0

Chavez 3, Wilmington Banning 1

USC Hybrid 4, Fairfax 2

Smidt Tech 1, Carson 0

North Hollywood 2, South Gate 1

Advertisement Quarterfinals, Thursday, 3 p.m.

#8 Angelou at #1 Sylmar

#13 Mendez at #5 Northridge

#6 USC Hybrid at #3 Chavez

#7 Smidt Tech at #2 North Hollywood

DIVISION III

Second round, Friday

Los Angeles CES 2, Animo Robinson 0

Annenberg 3, Academia Avance 2

Los Angeles Wilson 1, Foshay 0

Fremont 3, Elizabeth 0

Sherman Oaks CES 3, Manual Arts 0

Arleta 1, Legacy 0

#10 Central City Value at #7 Los Angeles Marshall, score not reported

Sun Valley Poly 4, Bright Star 0

Quarterfinals, Thursday, 3 p.m.

#9 Annenberg at #1 Los Angeles CES

#5 Los Angeles Wilson at #4 Fremont

#6 Arleta at #3 Sherman Oaks CES

#7 Los Angeles Marshall/#10 Central City Value winner at #2 Sun Valley Poly

DIVISION IV

Second round, Friday

Venice 6, Bernstein 0

#9 Jefferson at #8 Locke, score not reported

#21 Animo Venice at #5 Stern, score not reported

Los Angeles Kennedy 2, Burton 0

USC-Media Arts/Engineering 1, New Designs University Park 0

Valor 3, Sun Valley 2

#10 Franklin at #7 Hawkins, score not reported

Maywood CES 3, Neuwirth 0

Advertisement Quarterfinals, Thursday, 3 p.m.

#8 Locke/#9 Jefferson winner at #1 Venice

#5 Stern/#21 Animo Venice winner at #4 Los Angeles Kennedy

#6 Valor at #3 USC-Media Arts/Engineering

#7 Hawkins/#10 Franklin winner at #2 Maywood CES

DIVISION V

Second round, Friday, 3 p.m.

Panorama 3, Girls Leadership 1

Los Angeles 2, Dymally1

Gardena 10, Los Angeles Jordan 0

Gertz-Ressler 4, University Prep Value 2

Roybal 7, Crenshaw 0

East Valley 1, Larchmont 0

Alliance Marine 2, Math/Science 1

Sun Valley Magnet 2, Discovery 0

Quarterfinals, Thursday, 3 p.m.

#9 Los Angeles at #1 Panorama

#13 Gertz-Ressler at #5 Gardena

#6 East Valley at #3 Roybal

#23 Alliance Marine at #2 Sun Valley Magnet

Notes: Semifinals, Feb. 25, 3 p.m. at higher seeds. Championships, Feb, 28-29 at Los Angeles Valley College and Birmingham.

LINK ORIGINAL: Latimes

Entornointeligente.com

Allanamiento a las oficinas de EntornoInteligente

Adscoins New Single

Adscoins

Nota de Prensa VIP

Smart Reputation